✨ Exfoliators & Peels

FULLY Pore Peptide Sebum Melting Cream to Oil Peeling Gel Review - Pore Exfoliator with BHA Niacinamide and Peptides

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid + Niacinamide + Peptides · Cream-to-Oil Pore Exfoliator · 1.69 Fl Oz (50 ml)

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid + Niacinamide + Peptides · Cream-to-Oil Pore Exfoliator · 1.69 Fl Oz (50 ml)

BrandFULLYASINB0H1HNNDWS
MarketplaceAmazon.com (US)Capture date2026-11-02
CurrencyUSD (no conversion)CategoryBeauty & Personal Care > Skin Care > Face > Treatments & Masks > Facial Peels

1. Product Information

Product Images

FULLY peeling gel front
Source: Amazon
FULLY peeling gel texture
Source: Amazon
FULLY peeling gel packaging
Source: Amazon

Key Facts

Current price$15.00 (one-time) · $12.75 Subscribe & Save (15% off) Rating4.2 / 5 from 265 global ratings
Best Sellers Rank#1,236 in Beauty & Personal Care · #4 in Facial Peels Size1.69 Fl Oz / 50 ml · Item form: Cream
Skin type / benefitAll skin · Exfoliating AvailabilityIn Stock, sold by FULLY

Specifications

BrandFULLYItem FormCream
Skin TypeAllProduct BenefitsExfoliating
Active IngredientsGlycolic AcidItem Volume50 ml
Unit Count1.69 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)Item Weight80 g
ManufacturerAdapt Inc.ASINB0H1HNNDWS
Best Sellers Rank#1,236 in Beauty & Personal Care; #4 in Facial Peels

What the Brand Says

  • Pore-care exfoliator: built around Capryloyl Salicylic Acid (a lipid-soluble BHA) and Niacinamide to refine the look of pores and balance excess oil.
  • Cream-to-Oil texture: starts as a cream and melts into an oil during massage to lift sebum and dead skin buildup.
  • Four exfoliating agents: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Protease, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Glycolic Acid (AHA) work together on texture and congestion.
  • Two peptides: Dipeptide-15 (0.001%) and Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 (0.05 ppm) support hydration and firmness.
  • Strengthen & brighten: Niacinamide plus Vitamin E (Tocopherol) smooth, brighten, and protect.
  • Clean-claim formula: Vegan, Alcohol-free, Paraben-free, Silicone-free, Sulfate-free and Reef-safe (per Skinsort); contains fragrance and is not fungal-acne-safe.

Brief Introduction

The FULLY Pore Peptide Sebum Melting Cream to Oil Peeling Gel is a Korean cream-to-oil exfoliant positioned for pore care and excess-oil control. Its core is Capryloyl Salicylic Acid (a lipophilic BHA that reaches into pores) paired with Niacinamide, backed by a four-part exfoliating system — Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Protease, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Glycolic Acid (AHA) — plus two peptides (Dipeptide-15, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5) and Vitamin E. The format starts as a cream and melts into an oil on contact, intended to dissolve sebum and dead skin without the harshness of a scrub. Routine step: after cleansing, massage onto dry or lightly damp skin, then rinse. Texture is a cream-gel that rinses clean with no greasy residue.

2. Product Rating

4.2/ 5265 global ratings
5-star72%4-star9%
3-star5%2-star3%
1-star11%Weighted checkΣ(stars × share) ≈ 4.28, matches displayed 4.2
Star rating distribution bar chart

Aspect-Level Sentiment

AspectMentionsPositiveNegativePositive share
Effectiveness123972679%
Gentle5452296%
Value for money24141058%
Texture2214864%
Gentleness18180100%
Ease of use1614288%
Greasiness1410471%
Skin sensitivity14140100%

Effectiveness dominates with 123 mentions at 79% positive. The weakest aspect is Value for money at 58% (a recurring "don't waste your money" minority). Gentleness and Skin sensitivity sit at 100% positive — customers repeatedly note it suits sensitive skin without redness or burning. Aspect counts overlap and are not additive.

Customers Say

Customers find the skin exfoliant effective at cleaning pores and appreciate its gentle, non-harsh formula that's easy to use and rinses off easily. The product leaves no greasy feeling or residue and is particularly suitable for sensitive skin, causing no redness or burning. While some customers consider it affordable, others warn not to waste money on it.

3. Product Ingredients

This ingredient analysis is built from the Skinsort channel (full per-ingredient comedogenic / irritancy ratings, claim matrix, concerns, benefits and key groups). The COSDNA channel could not be reached at capture time (Cloudflare "Just a moment..." on every attempt), so COSDNA's community safety scores are not included; no safety rating was invented.

What's Inside (Claim Matrix)

ClaimResultNote
Alcohol-freeYes—
EU-allergen-freeYes—
Paraben-freeYes—
Silicone-freeYes—
Sulfate-freeYes—
Cruelty-freeYesBrand claim (self-reported)
Reef-safeYesMeets tracked restrictions (Guam)
VeganYes—
Fragrance-freeNoContains fragrance (2 ingredients)
Oil-freeNo3 oils present
Fungal-acne-safeNo9 flagged ingredients
Pore-clogger-freeNo2 flagged (Palmitic Acid, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil)

Concerns (class-level warnings)

  • May Trigger Acne · Palmitic Acid (comedogenic 2/0), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (0–2/0)
  • May Worsen Dryness · PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Hamamelis Virginiana Extract
  • May Worsen Oily Skin · Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid
  • May Worsen Rosacea · Hamamelis Virginiana Extract, Glycolic Acid
  • May Worsen Eczema · Hamamelis Virginiana Extract

Benefits & Key Ingredient Groups

BenefitIngredientsKey GroupIngredients
Hydrating (13)Barrier Repair (7) · Anti-Aging (6) · Reduces Irritation (6) · Good For Oily Skin (5) · Scar Healing (5) · Dark Spots (5) · Skin Texture (5) · Brightening (4) · Reduces Large Pores (4) · Redness Reducing (4) · Acne Fighting (3)Antioxidants (5)Exfoliators (4): Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Protease, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycolic Acid · Peptides (2): Dipeptide-15, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 · AHA (1): Glycolic Acid · Vitamin E (1): Tocopherol · Niacinamide (1)

Full Ingredient List (49)

#IngredientFunctionComedogenicIrritancy
1WaterSkin Conditioning——
2Hydrogenated PolydeceneEmollient——
3Coco-Caprylate/CaprateEmollient——
4Butylene GlycolHumectant1 (low)0
5Polysorbate 60Emulsifying——
6PEG-7 Glyceryl CocoateEmulsifying——
7Solanum Lycopersicum Fruit WaterMasking——
8Glyceryl StearateEmollient1 (low)0
9ArginineMasking——
101,2-HexanediolSkin Conditioning——
11CarbomerEmulsion Stabilising1 (low)0
12HydroxyacetophenoneAntioxidant——
13Palmitic AcidEmollient2 (med)0
14Stearic AcidCleansing2–3 (med)0
15EthylhexylglycerinSkin Conditioning——
16Carthamus Tinctorius Flower ExtractSkin Conditioning——
17Capryloyl Salicylic AcidExfoliating——
18DextrinAbsorbent——
19Gardenia Florida Fruit ExtractSkin Conditioning——
20Solanum Lycopersicum Fruit JuiceSkin Conditioning——
21Dipotassium GlycyrrhizateHumectant——
22TocopherolAntioxidant0–30–3
23Diospyros Kaki Leaf ExtractSkin Protecting——
24Dipeptide-15 (0.001%)Skin Conditioning——
25NiacinamideSmoothing——
26ProteaseExfoliating——
27Simmondsia Chinensis Seed OilEmollient0–20
28Vitis Vinifera Fruit ExtractSkin Conditioning——
29Caprylic/Capric TriglycerideMasking——
30Olea Europaea Fruit OilMasking0–20
31Coffea Arabica Seed ExtractMasking——
32Polygonum Cuspidatum Root ExtractAntioxidant——
33GlycerinHumectant00
34Camellia Sinensis Leaf ExtractAntimicrobial——
35Castanea Crenata Shell ExtractSkin Conditioning——
36Zanthoxylum Piperitum Fruit ExtractSkin Conditioning——
37Solanum Lycopersicum Seed OilEmollient——
38GlucoseHumectant——
39Hamamelis Virginiana ExtractAntiseborrhoeic——
40BromelainSkin Conditioning——
41Melissa Officinalis Leaf ExtractSkin Conditioning——
42Salix Alba Bark ExtractAstringent——
43Sorbitan TrioleateEmulsifying——
44Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 (0.05 ppm)Skin Conditioning——
45Sodium BicarbonateAbrasive——
46Succinic AcidBuffering——
47Apium Graveolens Seed ExtractAntioxidant——
48Glycolic AcidBuffering——
49Linum Usitatissimum Seed ExtractPerfuming——

Only 9 of 49 ingredients carry any rating; the remaining 40 are unrated (never "0"). Both ratings read "low is safer"; 0 = no known risk. Ranges such as 0–3 are read conservatively here (counted as None because their lower bound is 0) — the upper-bound rule would move Tocopherol / Simmondsia / Olea into higher buckets. A meaningful "formula risk score" cannot be derived from so few rated ingredients, so none is computed.

Ingredient Analysis Charts

Ingredient count by function Free-from claims donut Risk level bar chart
Risk level (rated ingredients)CountWhich
High0None rated at ≥3
Medium2Palmitic Acid (comedogenic 2), Stearic Acid (2–3)
Low3Butylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Carbomer (comedogenic 1)
None4Tocopherol (0–3), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (0–2), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (0–2), Glycerin (0/0)
Unrated40All other ingredients

4. Customer Reviews

Buyer-written review text could not be rendered for this ASIN at capture time (the review block was bot-walled), so only the aggregate rating, star distribution and Amazon's AI "Customers Say" summary are reported above. No reviewer name, handle, profile URL or avatar appears in this report.

Anonymized customer sentiment from the summary: customers describe effective pore cleansing and a gentle, non-harsh formula that rinses clean with no greasy residue, and many note it suits sensitive skin without redness or burning. The main split is on value — some call it affordable, a minority warns against the price.

5. Product Price

Price typeAmountNotes
Current selling price$15.00Buy box, US delivery context
Unit price$8.88 / fluid ounceAs rendered by Amazon (1.69 fl oz / 50 ml)
Subscribe & Save$12.75−15% subscription tier
List / reference priceNot displayedNo struck-through or "Typical" price rendered
Amazon price points bar chart

Historical price data unavailable. The camelcamelcamel price-history source was unreachable (Cloudflare "Just a moment..." challenge on every attempt, including the r.jina.ai reader). The chart above compares the Amazon price points captured on 2026-11-02; it is a point-in-time snapshot, not a low / high / average trend. No historical figure was inferred or invented.

6. Methodology & Limitations

  • Snapshot: figures are as of 2026-11-02; price, rank and rating counts change continuously.
  • Amazon data: captured from the US product page (native USD). 3 main images downloaded; no buyer-uploaded photos were rendered.
  • Skinsort: full 49-ingredient table, claim matrix, concerns, benefits and key groups captured via the r.jina.ai reader channel.
  • COSDNA: blocked by Cloudflare on every channel — not included; no safety rating fabricated.
  • camelcamelcamel: blocked by Cloudflare — historical price series not available.
  • Ratings ≠ reviews: 265 counts star ratings, not written reviews. Review text was not captured.
  • Privacy: no reviewer identity is published; community votes are weak ingredient-level signals, not product verdicts.